Our Solutions

Telescience offers you a wide range of products and solutions to suit your needs. You will have access to our comprehensive technical support including:

Extended Warranties

Technical Support

On-site Engineering

After-sales Maintenance

Design Engineering

Project Consultations

Our Partners

Online Store

Optical Interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase Electrical Interface compliant to SFF-8431 Hot Pluggable VCSEL / DFB transmitter. PIN photo-detector 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant...
Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links SFP Multi-Source Package with SC Receptacle SFP Package with LC Connector Uncooled 1310nm FP, 1490/1550nm DFB laser transmitter Single +3.3V Power Supply FP, DFB laser...
Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links SFP Multi-Source Package with SC Receptacle SFP Package with LC Connector Uncooled 1310nm FP, 1490/1550nm DFB laser transmitter Single +3.3V Power Supply FP, DFB laser...
Up to 4.25Gbp/s bi-directional data links Up to 4.25Gbp/s data rate 4.25/2.125/1.0625 and 1.25GBs Ethernet Duplex LC Connector DFB laser transmitter Hot pluggable Single 3.3V power supply Metal enclosure, for...
Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP footprint Extended case temperature range (0°C to +85°C ) Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical) Compact RJ-45...
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates Power dissipation < 2W Full Duplex LC connector Maximum link length of 80km Commercial temperature rang -40 ℃ to 85 ℃(optional) No Reference Clock required Standard...
Body Worn Camera & Smart Radio Remote Speaker Microphone two Features in One LCD Display 2.0 Inch, 1296P/1080P/720P Resolution Location Solution GPS Pre-record Night Vision English, Russian and French Language...
Radio Remote Speaker Microphone Record Video, Audio, Take Photoas Evidence during Emergency Support Night Vision, Can be used Day & Night GST included and free delivery within Singapore mainland if more than...
The PDS-408G Digital Ceiling PoE Switch offers an optimal and cost-effective solution for PoE application like PoE lighting and other digital ceiling applications. It allows lighting fixtures and other Ethernet...
Microchip's PD-95xx-10GC is a family of Power over Ethernet (PoE) midspans offering 60W power per the IEEE802.3bt standard. The family is available in 6-, 12- and 24-port configurations. Input power is provided...
Key Features 5 ports – 1 SFP data input, 4 PoE outputs Remotely managed – SNMP and web Extends network reach by additional 100m Outdoor rated: IP66 Extended temperature range -40ºC, +50ºC IEEE802.3at...
Key Features Supports 16* 10 / 100M POE port and 2*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports+ 1* 10/100/1000M Fiber port Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af / at, store and forward Compatible with IEEE802.3at...
Key Features IEEE 802.3af/at power on up to 8 ports Supply power to wireless access points and surveillance cameras over Cat-5 cabling 10x 10/100 Mbps Ports with AutoUplink™ Supports PoE power up to 15.4W /...
Key Features IEEE 802.3af/at power on up to 8 ports Supply power to wireless access points and surveillance cameras over Cat-5 cabling 9x 10/100 Mbps Ports with AutoUplink™ Supports PoE power up to 15.4W / 30W...
Key Features IEEE 802.3af/at power on up to 4 ports Supply power to wireless access points and surveillance cameras over Cat-5 cabling 5x 10/100 Mbps Ports with AutoUplink™ Supports PoE power up to 15.4W / 30W...
Key features Face recognition Temperature measuring Mask wear identification Access control Work Attendance Platform integration GST included and free delivery within Singapore mainland if more than $100,...

Our Valued Clients

TeleScience has undertaken large telecommunications infrastructure projects such as broadband digital networks and network management systems.

View All Clients

Newsroom

Official partnership with TicTag

26/01/2023
Telescience is proud to announce our official partnership with TicTag

SD-WAN Basics

17/01/2023
SD-WAN is a great solution for Small and Medium enterprises to segregate the traffic that matters, from traffic that...

Telescience is proud to announce our official partnership with ASUS Singapore

12/01/2023
Telescience is proud to announce our official partnership with ASUS Singapore. We will be integrating all of ASUS...

4 Emerging Cyber Threat Hunting Trends

05/01/2023
Cyberattacks are being launched every day across the globe. The frequency of attacks are continuously growing and the...

Spirent PNT today announced availability of SimORBIT

05/01/2023
Spirent PNT today announced availability of SimORBIT, the first high-accuracy orbital modelling software solution...

How’s Your Digital Serve?

03/12/2022
It’s been said, “The serve was invented so that the net could play”. Every tennis player has experienced the...

Dangerous CVEs Are Increasing Security Risks in the Healthcare Industry

30/11/2022
The increasing use of telemedicine, the explosion of health-based cloud apps, and innovative IoT medical devices are...

What Is Trusted Time for Zero Trust Networks and Why Does It Matter?

02/11/2022
In this post, we will discuss why an Information Technology (IT) professional rolling out a zero trust architecture...

Replace Blind Trust in Cybersecurity with Continuous Threat Exposure Management

02/11/2022
Traditional vulnerability management approaches can no longer keep up with today's dynamically changing business...

The Evolution of Vulnerability Scanning and Pentesting

02/11/2022
In many conversations I had with partners and customers in the past two years, the most frequent question being asked...

Menu

Settings

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in