Our Solutions

Telescience offers you a wide range of products and solutions to suit your needs. You will have access to our comprehensive technical support including:

Extended Warranties

Technical Support

On-site Engineering & Troubleshooting

After-sales Maintenance

Design Engineering

Project Consultations

Our Partners

Online Store

Optical Interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase Electrical Interface compliant to SFF-8431 Hot Pluggable VCSEL / DFB transmitter. PIN photo-detector 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant...
Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links SFP Multi-Source Package with SC Receptacle SFP Package with LC Connector Uncooled 1310nm FP, 1490/1550nm DFB laser transmitter Single +3.3V Power Supply FP, DFB laser...
Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links SFP Multi-Source Package with SC Receptacle SFP Package with LC Connector Uncooled 1310nm FP, 1490/1550nm DFB laser transmitter Single +3.3V Power Supply FP, DFB laser...
Up to 4.25Gbp/s bi-directional data links Up to 4.25Gbp/s data rate 4.25/2.125/1.0625 and 1.25GBs Ethernet Duplex LC Connector DFB laser transmitter Hot pluggable Single 3.3V power supply Metal enclosure, for...
Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP footprint Extended case temperature range (0°C to +85°C ) Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical) Compact RJ-45...
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates Power dissipation < 2W Full Duplex LC connector Maximum link length of 80km Commercial temperature rang -40 ℃ to 85 ℃(optional) No Reference Clock required Standard...
SGD 488.00
Body Worn Camera & Smart Radio Remote Speaker Microphone two Features in One LCD Display 2.0 Inch, 1296P/1080P/720P Resolution Location Solution GPS Pre-record Night Vision English, Russian and French Language...
SGD 798.00
Push to Talk 3600mAh Live Video Streaming GPS IP67 GST included and free delivery within Singapore mainland if more than $100, else $5 delivery cost applies.
SGD 366.00
Radio Remote Speaker Microphone Record Video, Audio, Take Photoas Evidence during Emergency Support Night Vision, Can be used Day & Night GST included and free delivery within Singapore mainland if more than...
SGD 1,954.00
Key Features 240W of full-power PoE (IEEE 802.3at); 8 ports (30W per port) Extra power per port - any individual port can go up to 72W Fanless design - silent operation and enhanced reliability IEEE 802.3az...
SGD 1,014.00
Key Features IEEE 802.3at compliant IEEE 802.af backward compatible Guaranteed output power – 30W Supports 10/100/1000Base-T & 2.5GbE (NBASE-T) Tested for 2.5Gbps NBASE-T rate Safe: low power devices receive...
SGD 2,793.00
Key Features 5 ports – 1 SFP data input, 4 PoE outputs Remotely managed – SNMP and web Extends network reach by additional 100m Outdoor rated: IP66 Extended temperature range -40ºC, +50ºC IEEE802.3at...
SGD 320.00
Key Features Supports 16* 10 / 100M POE port and 2*10/100/1000M RJ45 ports+ 1* 10/100/1000M Fiber port Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af / at, store and forward Compatible with IEEE802.3at...
SGD 229.00
Key Features IEEE 802.3af/at power on up to 8 ports Supply power to wireless access points and surveillance cameras over Cat-5 cabling 10x 10/100 Mbps Ports with AutoUplink™ Supports PoE power up to 15.4W /...
SGD 117.00
Key Features IEEE 802.3af/at power on up to 8 ports Supply power to wireless access points and surveillance cameras over Cat-5 cabling 9x 10/100 Mbps Ports with AutoUplink™ Supports PoE power up to 15.4W / 30W...
SGD 71.00
Key Features IEEE 802.3af/at power on up to 4 ports Supply power to wireless access points and surveillance cameras over Cat-5 cabling 5x 10/100 Mbps Ports with AutoUplink™ Supports PoE power up to 15.4W / 30W...
SGD 1,388.00
Key features Face recognition Temperature measuring Mask wear identification Access control Work Attendance Platform integration GST included and free delivery within Singapore mainland if more than $100,...

Our Valued Clients

Newsroom

Keysight Webinar: IoT in Action – Robust Connectivity

07/01/2021
Robust connectivity is critical for an IoT device. If it isn’t connected, it isn’t IoT. Connecting isn’t enough. With...

Microchip Webinar: The Need for Resilient PNT Services to Ensure Safe and Secure Transportation Infrastructure

06/01/2021
Transportation-critical infrastructure (CI) sectors have widely adopted the use of GNSS-derived Position, Navigation,...

Security Benefits of Optical Zonu RF Over Fiber Transmission

06/01/2021
Benefits of fiberoptic transmission, instead of copper media transmission include the following. Immunity to...

Sunburst: The SolarWinds Hack, How You Could be Affected, and How Keysight Can Help

05/01/2021
On December 13th, CISA issued directive 21-01, instructing all customers of SolarWinds that a breach had been...

Microchip Important Announcement

05/01/2021
As we all work to put 2020 behind us, we find ourselves in unprecedented circumstances. Our greatest concern is for...

I’ve integrated an auto-AST in my DevOps; Why do I still need an auto-pentest system to ensure application security?

05/01/2021
Quite a few number of CISOs we talked to were puzzled about this: As a Fin-tech company, we’re relentless in keeping...

RAD Introduces SD-CloudAccess Solution

04/01/2021
Tel Aviv – RAD, the industry leader in network edge virtualization, today announced the release of SD-CloudAccess, a...

Spirent: Challenges of Testing Adaptive GNSS Antennas for Jamming and Spoofing Protection

04/01/2021
As GNSS jamming and spoofing threats increase, new adaptive antenna systems aim to protect receivers from...

IXIA Webinar: Using Benchmarking to Design 5G Telco Clouds

08/12/2020
In this webinar, we will cover inherent NFVI pitfalls, discuss comprehensive test methodologies for virtualized...

RAD Webinar: Why Industry 4.0 Needs an Intelligent Edge

08/12/2020
In this webinar, we’ll review the role of the intelligent edge in addressing the needs of large scale I4.0 projects,...

Pick the Type of Solution that Best Suits You

Contact us for quotation, we will give you the best pricing and advice!

Contact Us Now

Menu

Settings

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in