4.25G SFP DDM

  • Up to 4.25Gbp/s bi-directional data links
  • Up to 4.25Gbp/s data rate
  • 4.25/2.125/1.0625 and 1.25GBs Ethernet
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • DFB laser transmitter
  • Hot pluggable
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Very low jitter
  • SFP (SFF-8074i) and SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, Rate select functionality per (SFF 8079)
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of Transmit Power
  • Laser Bias, Receive Power, Transceiver Supply Voltage and Temperature
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
Description
  • Tri-Rate 4.25/2.125/1.063 Gbp/s Fiber Channel
  • 1.25Gbp/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet and 1000Base-LX10 (Rate selectable version)
  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Other Optical transmissions systems
Product Details
Specifications
Related products
No items

Pick the Type of Solution that Best Suits You

Contact us for quotation, we will give you the best pricing and advice!

Contact Us Now

Menu

Settings

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in