1.25G SFP DDM

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • SFP Multi-Source Package with SC Receptacle
  • SFP Package with LC Connector
  • Uncooled 1310nm FP, 1490/1550nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • FP, DFB laser transmitter
  • Eye Safety designed to meet laser class1 compliant with IEC60825-1
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Compliant with specification for IEEE802.3Z
  • Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
  • ROHS Compliant Products
Description
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1x Fiber Channel
  • WDM Application
  • Tri-Rate 4.25/2.125/1.063 Gbps Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • Switched backplane apps
  • Router/Server Interface
  • Other Optical Transmissions systems
Product Details
Specifications
Related products
No items

Pick the Type of Solution that Best Suits You

Contact us for quotation, we will give you the best pricing and advice!

Contact Us Now

Menu

Settings

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in

Create a free account to use wishlists.

Sign in